×

Privacy and Cookie Policy

 

PRIVACY AND SECURITY

Iccab srl - based in Via Provincial Lucchese, 61-63 - 50019 Sesto Fiorentino - Florence - Italy creator and promoter of the activities available on the website www.MARINAMILITARE-SPORTSWEAR.COM.com, reserves the right to use personal data, provided voluntarily by users, in accordance with the current regulations (art 13 and ss. D. Lgs. 196/2003.)

Members are therefore invited to visit this page periodically to keep abreast of news relating to changes in current legislation.

Iccab S.r.l. guarantees users that the processing of personal data will be reserved for closely related uses related to the provision of its services, the facilitation of site management and fulfilment of orders.

The data voluntarily provided by Users will in no circumstances be communicated or disclosed to third parties.

Personal data will be processed by Iccab Ltd. using both paper and electronic tools, in accordance with current safety standards, for purposes that will be specified from time to time.

Iccab Ltd. informs you that Users may exercise the rights of Article 7 d. lgs. 196/2003, below in its essential part.

Users have the right to request the following information from Iccab Ltd.:

- confirmation of the effective existence of personal data regarding them

- clear communication of the data and its source

- reason and purpose of its existence and use

Requests for the information listed above may be presented at intervals of a minimum of 90 days, except for cases in which there is a valid reason: the cancellation or modification of data as a result of a breach of the law; cancellation of data that cannot be used for the reasons it was collected for.

Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, we hereby provide the following information:

Personal data provided directly or otherwise acquired, either verbally, in writing or by telematics, will be processed for the following reasons:

- allow the required services to run

- send information material.

The treatment will be carried out, as indicated in art. 4 paragraph a) of the aforementioned D. Lgs 196/2003, through paper documents and/or the use of automated tools to store and manage such data.

In some cases the processing of your data is necessary to allow the execution of the required services, in other cases, instead, the treatment is completely optional. However, if you refuse to enter your data on the registration page, it may make it impossible to perform the required services.

Under no circumstances, and for no reason, will your data be communicated to third parties or otherwise disseminated.

The data collected may, however, be communicated to external parties who may be called upon to carry out specific tasks on behalf of Iccab S.r.l. (professional advice, carriers, banks, or financial companies, couriers) in the various possible technical forms.

The owner of the data processing is the company Iccab S.r.l., based in Via Provincial Lucchese, 61-63 - 50019 Sesto Fiorentino - Florence - Italy, to which you can contact, at any time, to get the immediate update or removal of your data.

Any cookies will not be used in any way for user profiling but will only be used to facilitate the use of the site and the management of orders.

Marina Militare Sportswear ©2020